Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
1835 Monroe St., Madison, WI
Menu
Starters
Chips & Salsa
in-house crafted tortilla chips and salsa$8.00Guacamole
prepared to order in a traditional molcajete$12.00Street Corn
on or off the cob; aji rocoto, cotija, Savory Accents chili dust, lime$10.00Biscuits
smoked chili compound butter, cotija, Gentle Breeze honey$9.00Farmer's Salad
$17.00Chips, Salsa, & Guacamole
$18.00
Tacos
Peterson Ribeye
smoked Door County cherry salsa rojo, Dream Farm goat cheese, toasted sesame seed, New Life Greens micro cilantro$18.00Pollo a La Brasa
chicken thigh, aji amarillo, cojita, citrus pickled fresno, avocado, New Life Greens micro cilantro$15.00Smoked Brisket
aji rocoto barbecue sauce, pickled cabbage, avocado, cotija$16.00Rock Shrimp
Miller Lite battered, chipotle honey, Dream Farm goat cheese, jalapeno vinaigrette, New Life Greens micro cilantro$15.00Cauliflower
hot honey whipped requeson, chimichurri, toasted sesame seeds, pickled onion$13.00
Mains
Scallop Tiradito
goose berry leche deTigre, aji amarillo, beet gel, coconut milk, toasted pepitas, epazote oil$19.00OUT OF STOCKWonka's Harvest Beet Enchilades
aji panca, raspberry, Hooks blue cheese, pickled red cabbage, spiced walnuts, lime crema$23.00Anticucho
grilled venison, jalapeno gastrique, dehydrated mushroom, toasted sesame seed, pickled fresno, yuzu coconut aioli$21.00Empanada
smoked brisket, poblano cream, lime gastrique, pickled onion, cojita, New Life Greens micro cilantro$21.00Arroz Chaufa
confit duck thigh, Savory Accents salsa macha, aji rocoto, scallion, fried egg, dehydrated mushroom, toasted sesame seed, charred papitas$24.00Norwegian Salmon
smoked chili risotto, charred scallion chimichurri, watermelon radish, arugula, coconut, pickled red cabbage$33.00Roulade
chicken thigh, Peterson Family Farm chorizo, mole verde, yucca, dehydrated watermelon radish$31.00Swordfish
aji rocoto beurre blanc, pickled mussel, rock shrimp, swordfish chorizo, New Life Greens micro cilantro, broccolini, charred lemon$38.00Scallops
scallops, brown butter corn, Peterson chorizo cappelletti, pepita butter, aguacate, arugula, parmesan servechio$49.00Peterson Family Farm Pork Chop
aji rocoto barbeque, corn ribs, chili dusted peanuts, cojita, lime crema$45.00
Sides
Corn Tortillas
$6.00Toreados Side
$8.00Salmon Side
$18.00Venison Side
$10.00Ribeye Side
$14.00Scallop Side
$16.00
Dessert
Carrot Cake
cream cheese, toasted almonds, vanilla$10.00Pastilla Noire
chocolate, arroz con leche, gooseberry$13.00Churros
tres leche ice cream, cinnamon, sugar$15.00
Wine
Sparkling & Rose
LaMarca Prosecco
$13.00Kylie Prosecco Rose
$14.00N/A Codorniu
$9.00B LaMarca Prosecco
$38.00B Kylie Prosecco Rose
$40.00B N/A Codorniu
$24.00
White
House White
$10.00Heinz Eifel Riesling
$11.00Eins Zwei, Dry Riesling
$13.00Cuvaison Chardonnay
$14.00Fio a Fio Vinho Verde
$14.00OUT OF STOCKHunt & Ryde Chardonnay
$14.00Don David Torrontes
$15.00Rombauer Sauvignon Blanc
$17.00B Heinz Eifel Riesling
$36.00B Eins Zwei Dry Riesling
$40.00B Cuvaison Chardonnay
$44.00B Fio a Fio Vinho Verde
$44.00OUT OF STOCKB Hunt & Ryde Chardonnay
$44.00B Don David Torrontes
$50.00B Rombauer Sauvignon Blanc
$58.00
Red
House Red
$10.00Los Vascos Cabernet
Chile$14.00Katherine Goldschmidt Cabernet
$15.00Amancaya Red Blend
$16.00Don David Tannat
Argentina$15.00Valdepalaeios Tempranillo
$14.00Prisma Pinot Noir
Chile$12.00Four Graces Pinot Noir
Willamette Valley$15.00B Prisma Pinot Noir
$38.00B Los Vascos Cabernet
$44.00B Katherine Goldschmidt Cabernet
$50.00B Don David Tannat
$50.00B Four Graces Pinot Noir
$50.00B Amancaya Red Blend
$52.00B Valdepalaeios Tempranillo
$44.00
Reserve Bottles
B Pol Roger Reserve Brut NV
$225.00B Jordan Chardonnay
$75.00B Rombauer Chardonnay
$85.00B Brewer Clifton Pinot Noir
$85.00B Milamore Red Blend
$72.00B Orin Swift 8 Years in the Desert
$85.00B Jordan Cabernet
$95.00B Frog's Leap Merlot
$110.00B El Nido
$165.00
Cocktails
begonia. Cocktails
Scarlet Salt
don fulano, lime, hibiscus syrup, agave$15.00begonia. Sour
pisco, lime, hibiscus syrup, simple, egg white$16.00Sunshine Daydream
coconut washed rum, lime, demerara syrup$15.00Bells on Her Shoes
four roses bourbon, banana oleo, bitters, orange bitters$15.00Garden Highball
condesa gin, lemon, simple, cucumber, mint$14.00Crimson Clover
don fulano reposado, charred grapefruit juice, lime, agave$16.00Phil's Secret
$16.00Agave & Ash
don fulano reposado, mezcal, agave, bitters$16.00Dire Wolf
$16.00Blacked My Eye
blanco tequilla, triple sec, muddled blackberries, lime, blackberry simple$14.00
Classic Cocktails
Clockwork Orange Old Fashioned
477 orange barrel bourbon, orange bitters, bitters, soda water, orange, cherry$14.00Sazerac
woodford reserve rye, bas-armagnac delord, peychards bitters, simple, absinthe$16.00Manhattan
woodford bourbon, vermouth, bitters, cherry$16.00Traditional Margarita
tequila, lime, triple sec, simple, saline$14.00Spicy Margarita
$14.00Tequila Honey Bee
reposado tequila, honey, lemon, bitters$14.00Tequila Sunrise
tequila, orange juice, cranberry$14.00Mojito
rum, lime, simple, club soda, lime$14.00Daiquiri
rum, lime, simple$14.00Dark N' Stormy
dark rum, ginger beer, lime$14.00Moscow Mule
vodka, lime, ginger beer$14.00Lemon Drop Martini
vodka, lemon juice, simple, sugar rim$14.00Espresso Martini
vodka, 477 coffee liqueur, espresso, simple$14.00French 75
gin, lemon juice, simple, sparkling$14.00Gimlet
gin, lime juice, simple$15.00Negroni
gin, sweet vermouth, capari$14.00Brandy Old Fashioned
brandy, muddled cherry and orange, sugar cube, soda water$14.00Pisco Chilcano
pisco, lime juice, ginger beer, bitters$14.00Sidecar
brandy, grand marnier, lemon juice, sugared rim$16.00Bloody Mary
$14.00Aperol Spritz
$14.00Hugo Spritz
$14.00
After Dinner
Espresso Martini
vodka, 477 coffee liqueur, espresso, simple$14.00Seasonal Espresso Martini
$16.00Barriques Coffee & Jameson
$14.00Amaro Montenegro
$10.00Chartruese
$15.00477 Lemon Drop
$9.00Campari
$10.00Aperol
$10.00Amaretto
$10.00Fat Pig
$10.00Dandelion Vineyards
$15.00
Liquor
Vodka
TenHead
$6.00Lake Effect
$7.00Tito's
$8.00Ketel One
$13.00Grey Goose
$14.00Belvedere Dirty Brew
$15.00Belvedere
$19.00
Gin
Brokers
$7.00Dingle
$7.00Condesa
$7.00Junipero
$9.00Junipero Rosemary
$9.00Condesa
$10.00Condesa Prickly Pear
$10.00Tanqueray
$10.00Hendricks
$10.00Grey Whale
$12.00
Rum
Bacardi
$7.00Bacardi Black
$7.00Captain Morgan
$8.00Planteray
$8.00Planteray Dark
$8.00Ron Matusalem Grand Reserve
$10.00Ron Del Barrilito
$10.00
Tequila
Camerana
$8.00Corralejo
$8.00Milagro
$8.00Puntagave
$14.00Don Fulano
$14.007 Leguas
$14.00Ocho
$14.00Don Julio
$19.00Komos Anejo Cristillano
$18.001 oz Don Fulano Imperial
$51.001 oz Don Fulano Fuerte
$20.001 oz Komos Reposado Rosa
$28.001 oz Komos Extra Anejo
$102.001 oz Komos Anejo Cristalino
$31.001 oz Komos Anejo Reserva
$37.000.5 oz Komos XO Extra Anejo
$148.00
Mezcal
Montelobos
$10.00Xicaru
$10.0021 Seeds
$10.00Agave de Cortes
$11.00Agua Magica
$11.00Yuul Baal
$11.00Scorpion Reposado Mezcal
$11.00Puntagave Bacanora
$16.00El Chapo
$21.00
Bourbon
Old Bardstown
$7.00Four Roses
$7.00477 Orange Barrel
$9.00477 Cinnamon Barrel
$9.00Bulleit
$10.00477 Bourbon
$11.00Makers Mark
$12.00Weller Reserve
$12.00Eagle Rare
$14.00Mitcher's Small Batch
$13.00Woodford Reserve
$14.00Willet 4yr
$16.00E.H. Taylor Small Batch
$18.00Willet 4yr Pot Still
$20.00J Henry Straight
$20.00Basil Hayden
$21.00E.H. Taylor Barrel Proof
$25.00J Henry Anniversary Blend
$28.00
Whiskey & Scotch
Southern Comfort
$8.00Dewars
$8.00477 Peanut Barrel
$9.00Jack Daniels
$10.00Tullamore D.E.W.
$10.00Jameson
$12.00Crown Royal
$11.00Crown Royal Blackberry
$11.00The Dalmore 12 Year
$16.00
Rye
Bulleit Rye
$10.00Mitcher's Single Barrel Rye
$13.00Woodford Rye
$13.00J Henry Small Batch Rye
$14.00Basil Hayden Dark
$18.00Willet Small Batch Rye
$16.00
Brandy & Pisco
Control C Pisco
$6.00Mistral Pisco
$7.00Bar Sol Pisco
$8.00Korbel
$7.00Berens
$8.00
Liqueurs
477 Chai Spirit
$8.00477 Coffee Spirit
$8.00477 Lemon Drop
$9.00Ancho Reyes Chile
$8.00Creme De Cacao
$9.00Shanky's Irish Whip
$8.00Ancho Reyes Verde
$9.00Amaro Montenegro
$10.00Luxardo Maraschino
$9.00Benedictine
$9.00Solerno - Blood Orange
$9.00St. Germain
$10.00Grand Mernier
$12.00
Flights
Blanco
$32.00Reposado
$34.00Mezcal
$38.00Agave Sampler
$42.00Agave Sampler Premium
$58.00
Tap, Bottles, & Cans
Tap
Sangria
$10.00Draft Modelo
$7.00Draft Spotted Cow
$7.00Draft Lake Front - Hazy Rabbit IPA
$8.00
Bottles & Cans
Bottle Miller Lite
$5.00Bottle Coors Lite
$5.00Bottle Miller High Life
$5.00Bottle Dos Equis
$6.00Bottle Corona
$5.00Bottle Corona Premier
$6.00
Seltzers
High Noon
$7.00Carbliss
$7.00Sun Cruiser
$7.00
N/A Beers
Sierra Nevada N/A
$6.00Guinness N/A
$7.00Capitol Amber N/A
$7.00
N/A Beverages
Coke
$3.50Coke Zero
$3.50Sprite
$3.50Sprite Zero
$3.50Lemonade
$3.50Iced Tea
$3.50Root Beer
$3.50Ginger Beer
$3.50Club Soda
$3.50Orange Juice
$3.50Cranberry Juice
$3.50Pineapple Juice
$3.50Grapefruit Juice
$3.50Barriques Coffee
$3.00Hot Chocolate
$3.00Hot Tea
$3.50
Retail
Clothes
T-Shirt
$20.00Sweatshirt
$35.00